Minimc Gigabit Tx Sslx Sm1550 Sc 10km 1550xmt 1310rcv Ac Power 855-10735

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 561.25 OutOfStock
855-10735
Suggested Retail $ 810.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $561.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 763540
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features Limited Warranty: 6 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX Height: 0.8" Width: 1.8" Depth: 3.4" Package Contents: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter , AC power adapter
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Twisted PairFiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-T1000Base-LX Physical Characteristics Height: 0.8" Width: 1.8" Depth: 3.4" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 2.5" Height x 5.5" Width x 6.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 1.0 lb Miscellaneous Package Contents: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter Compatibility: 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis Warranty Limited Warranty: 6 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8040 seconds