Minimc Gigabit Tx Sslx Sm1550 Sc 10km 1550xmt 1310rcv Ac Power 855-10735

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10735
Suggested Retail $ 810.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $561.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 561.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 763540
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 6 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10735
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit
  • Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km. IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.8"
  • Depth: 3.4"
  • Package Contents: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter , AC power adapter

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10735
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Line:
MiniMc-Gigabit
Product Name:
MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10735 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km.

IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10735 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10735 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.

Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    6.21 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    0.8"
    Width:
    1.8"
    Depth:
    3.4"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.5" Height x 5.5" Width x 6.0" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    1.0 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
  • MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • AC power adapter
  • Compatibility:
  • 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis
  • 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    6 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5055 seconds