Refurbished Minimc Gigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc 300m 1000mb Copper 1000mb Fiber 855-10730

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10730
Suggested Retail $ 380.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $318.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 318.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 757877
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10730
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Series:
MiniMc
Product Name:
MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-SX fiber optics for distances up to 300 m.

IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10730 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10730 is RoHS Complaint.

Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
2
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Connectivity Media:
  • 1000Base-T Twisted Pair
  • 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support:
    984 ft
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Miscellaneous
    VoipOver
    Processing time: 0.5415 seconds
    Package Contents:
  • MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • AC power adapter