Minimc Tp Tx Fx Sm1310 St 40km 21db Rohs 855-10624

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10624
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 235.00
Price: $ 111.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 753621
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10624
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Series:
MiniMc
Product Name:
MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
The MiniMc 855-10624 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 40 Km. MiniMc 855-10624 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
2
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Connectivity Media:
  • 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair
  • 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support:
    24.85 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions:
    0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
    Shipping Inf
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.1448 seconds