Refurbished Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc 2km 12db Rohs 855-10623

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 133.75 InStock
855-10623
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 153.00
Price: $ 133.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 753620
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10623
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair * 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Shipping Informat
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1198 seconds