Rohs Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm850 St 300 M 75 Db 855-10620

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 150.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 153.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $150.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 753617
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10620
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10620 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc♿-10620 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Processing time: 1.0628 seconds