Refurbished Mcbasic 10 100tx 100fx Mm850 St 300m Rohs Standalone Media Convertr 855-10260

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10260
Suggested Retail $ 330.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $252.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 252.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 754682
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10260
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Name:
McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
McBasic's 855-10260 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10260 is RoHS-compliant.
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
2
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity:
  • UTP
  • Fiber
  • Connectivity Media:
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP
  • 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support:
    984 ft
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    VoipOver
    Processing time: 0.9572 seconds
    Form Factor:
  • External
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions:
    1.64" Height x 4.75" Width x 4.54" Depth