Ie Minimc Dc Or Pd Power Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2km Ext Temp 854-19722

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
854-19722
Suggested Retail $ 270.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $247.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 247.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 767543
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 6 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 854-19722
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.8"
  • Depth: 3.4"
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
854-19722
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Name:
IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of ST Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    External
    Height:
    0.8"
    Width:
    1.8"
    Depth:
    3.4"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.4" Height x 6.0" Width x 5.4" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    0.45 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    6 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.4598 seconds