Ie Minimc Dc Or Pd Power Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2km Ext Temp 854-19722

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 247.50 OutOfStock
854-19722
Suggested Retail $ 270.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $247.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 767543
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 6 YearManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 854-19722Manufacturer Website Address: www.bb-elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information: The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of ST Ports: 1Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileNetwork Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FXForm Factor: ExternalHeight: 0.8"Width: 1.8"Depth: 3.4"Green Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number:854-19722Manufacturer Website Address:www.bb-elec.comBrand Name:IMCProduct Name:IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.Product Type:Transceiver/Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports:2Network (RJ-45):YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1Number of ST Ports:1Media & PerformanceMaximum Distance Supported:1.24 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:10/100Base-TX100Base-FXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:ExternalHeight:0.8"Width:1.8"Depth:3.4" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :2.4" Height x 6.0" Width x 5.4" Depth Shipping Weight :0.45 lbMiscellaneousGreen Compliant:YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty:6 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8554 seconds