Refurbished Minimc Gigabit Module Tx Sx 550m Mm850 Sc Without Ac Power Adapter 854-10720

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 240.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 360.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $240.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 768389
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: IMC Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Manufacturer Part Number: 854-10720 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit converts 1000Base-TX twisted pair to 1000Base-SX fiber optics for distances up to 550 m. MiniMc is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Line: MiniMc Product Name: MiniMc Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 850 nmFeatures:Features over-sized packets up to 1916 bytesPlug-and-play operationAuto-NegotiationAuto-Cross for MDI-II/MDI-XCascading power on DIN installationsBroadcast storm protection Country of Origin: United States Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Network & Communication Network Technology: 1000Base-SX 1000Base-TX Physical Characteristics Depth: 3.4" Form Factor: External Height: 2.3" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 5.3" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9010 seconds