Refurbished Minimc Gigabit Module Tx Sx 550m Mm850 Sc Without Ac Power Adapter 854-10720

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
854-10720
Suggested Retail $ 360.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $240.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 240.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 768389
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: IMC
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 854-10720
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information:

MiniMc-Gigabit converts 1000Base-TX twisted pair to 1000Base-SX fiber optics for distances up to 550 m. MiniMc is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: MiniMc
Product Name: MiniMc Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Features:

  • Features over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Cascading power on DIN installations
  • Broadcast storm protection
Country of Origin: United States
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
1000Base-TX
Depth: 3.4"
Form Factor: External
Height: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 5.3"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6897 seconds