10 100 1000 Media Converter 10 100 1000 Sc Mm 850nm 220m 8522-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 501.16 OutOfStock
8522-0
Suggested Retail $ 695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $501.16
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 736185
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8522-0
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter GX/T Fiber Managed Media Converter
Marketing Information: This GX/T is ideal in network core or Central Office (CO) applications when conversion is required from a 10/100/1000 core switch to GigE fiber and edge applications when the GigE fiber is converted back into 10/100/1000 copper and delivered to a departmental or Customer Premise (CPE) switch.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100/1000Base-T UTP * 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 722 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-SX
Management & Protocols
Management: * Manageable via SNMP, Telnet or serial port * Management supports status gathering, remote configuration and trap notification * Supports VLANs, Port Access Control and MIB statistics
* Backplane ports to adjac
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7287 seconds