Refurbished Access Converter Tx3 Fx Mm850 Sc 2km 852-10151

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
852-10151
Suggested Retail $ 370.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $310.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 310.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721775
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 6 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 852-10151
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Line: AccessConverter
  • Product Name: AccessConverter 10/100 Mbps Standalone Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: AccessConverter is a multi-port fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. While typical Media Converters perform a conversion between one twisted pair interface and one fiber optic interface, the AccessConverter offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps device. Having three ports instead of one will dramatically increase the application flexibility and reduce cost by up to 60%.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 4
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 3
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Height: 0.9"
  • Width: 3.5"
  • Depth: 4.4"
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
852-10151
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Line:
AccessConverter
Product Name:
AccessConverter 10/100 Mbps Standalone Media Converter
Marketing Information:
AccessConverter is a multi-port fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. While typical Media Converters perform a conversion between one twisted pair interface and one fiber optic interface, the AccessConverter offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps device. Having three ports instead of one will dramatically increase the application flexibility and reduce cost by up to 60%.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
4
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
3
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Wall Mountable
    Height:
    0.9"
    Width:
    3.5"
    Depth:
    4.4"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.0" Height x 5.25" Width x 9.5" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    1.1 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Layer 2 packet switching; store and forward operation
  • Forwarding rate: 14,880pps for 10 Mbps; 148,800pps for 100 Mbps
  • 1,024 MAC address learning
  • Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    6 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.4750 seconds