Refurbished Access Converter Tx 3fxmm1300 Sc 2km 10 100mbps Copper 100mbps Fx 852-10142

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 280.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 360.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $280.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 754734
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 852-10142
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: AccessConverter/3 Multi-port Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: AccessConverter/3 is a multi-port fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. While typical Media Converters perform a conversion between one twisted pair interface and one fiber optic interface, the new AccessConverter/3 offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to anyΎMbps or 100Mbps device. Having three ports instead of one will drastically increase the application flexibility and reduce cost byπ%. 852-10142 is RoHS complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 4
Interfaces/Ports: * 3 x RJ-45 * 1 x SC Duplex
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable
Processing time: 1.2860 seconds