Refurbished Accessetherlinx Tx4ssfx Sm1310 Sc 1310xmt 1550rcv Pair W 852 10134 852-10133

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 299.70 OutOfStock
852-10133
Suggested Retail $ 510.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $299.70
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 796817
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 852-10133
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter
Marketing Information: AccessEtherLinX/4 is a Layer-2, VLAN based secure access device that enables service providers to offer differentiated, bandwidth-scalable Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers and commercial buildings. Residing at the customer's network edge, AccessEtherLinX performs a conversion from fiber to twisted pair LAN and offers a clear demarcation point and services hand-off. 852-10133 is RoHS complaint. It deploys in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 5
Interfaces/Ports: * 4 x RJ-45 * 1 x SC Single Fiber
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 1.50" Height x 1.50" W
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7926 seconds