Iconv Gx Single Fiber Baset X Tx1550 Rx1310 20km Sc Sm 8511-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2088.75 OutOfStock
8511-1
Suggested Retail $ 2610.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2088.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 737723
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8511-1 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter Gx 8511-1 provides 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-Lx fiber conversion. The iConverter Gx 8511-1 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: Gx Product Name: iConverter Gx UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Compatibility: 19-Module Chassis5-Module Chassis2-Module Chassis1-Module Chassis Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.8" Width: 2.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5842 seconds