Refurbished Iconv Gx Single Fiber Baset X Tx1310 Rx1550 20km Sc Sm 8510-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8510-1
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1400.85
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1400.85 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 737722
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8510-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter Gx Media Converter features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Gx Managed Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550nm
Compatibility:

iConverter Chassis:

  • 19-Module (2U, 3.5 inch high) rack-mountable chassis
  • 5-Module (1U, 1.75 inch high) rack-mountable chassis
  • 2-Module AC or 18 to 60VDC powered chassis
  • 1-Module AC/DC powered chassis
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX
1000Base-T
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4968 seconds