Refurbished Iconverter Mc 1000bt To 1000blx Lc Sm 1310nm 12km Module 8507-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 918.05 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $918.05
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718498
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8507-1 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The iConverter Gx 8507-1 provides 1000Base-T UTP to 1000BaseLx fiber conversion. The iConverter Gx 8507-1 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: Gx Product Name: iConverter Gx UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of LC Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Compatibility: 19-Module Chassis5-Module Chassis2-Module Chassis1-Module Chassis Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.8" Width: 2.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9039 seconds