Refurbished Iconv Gx An 1000bt To 1000bsx Lc Mm 850nm 220m Mc Module 8506N-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8506N-0
Suggested Retail $ 1145.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $643.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 643.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718426
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8506N-0
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Product Name: iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is a managed media converter that provides 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber conversion between Gigabit networking devices.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Height: 0.9"
  • Width: 4.5"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Weight (Approximate): 8.00 oz

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number:
8506N-0
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
iConverter
Product Name:
iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is a managed media converter that provides 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber conversion between Gigabit networking devices.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of LC Ports:
1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Internal
    Height:
    0.9"
    Width:
    4.5"
    Depth:
    2.8"
    Weight (Approximate):
    8.00 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    0.84" Height x 1.71" Width x 4.1" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    1.0 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
    Optical Wavelength :850nm
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5773 seconds