Refurbished Iconv Gx Module 1000bt 1000bsx Mm Lc 850nm 220m 8506-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8506-0
Suggested Retail $ 1095.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $769.04
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 769.04 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 767353
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8506-0
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter Gx managed media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family, and provide 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber conversion.

The iConverter Gx features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: Gx
Product Name: iConverter Gx 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Managed Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
LC Port Type: Duplex
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:
  • LED displays for immediate visual status of each port
  • UTP auto-crossover feature eliminates the need for a crossover cable
  • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting
Compatibility:

Hot-swappable in 19-Module, 5-Module, 2-Module or 1-Module chassis.

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX
1000Base-T
Depth: 4.5"
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6279 seconds