Refurbished Iconverter Gx Gigabit Media 1000bt To 1000blx Sc Smf Xl 8503-3

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3497.95 OutOfStock
8503-3
Suggested Retail $ 4995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3497.95
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 898101
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8503-3 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter Gx 8503-3 provides 1000Base-T UTP to 1000BaseLx fiber conversion. The iConverter Gx 8503-3 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: Gx Product Name: iConverter Gx UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Compatibility: 19-Module Chassis5-Module Chassis2-Module Chassis1-Module Chassis Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.8" Width: 2.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.5021 seconds