Refurbished Iconverter Gx Gigabit Media 1000bt To 1000blx Sc Smf Xl 8503-3

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8503-3
Suggested Retail $ 4995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3497.95
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 3497.95 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 898101
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8503-3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter Gx 8503-3 provides 1000Base-T UTP to 1000BaseLx fiber conversion. The iConverter Gx 8503-3 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: Gx
Product Name: iConverter Gx UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module Chassis
  • 5-Module Chassis
  • 2-Module Chassis
  • 1-Module Chassis
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
1000Base-T
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Width: 2.8"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5823 seconds