Refurbished Imcv Gigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc 550m 850-15511

850-15511
Suggested Retail $ 500.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $299.66
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 299.66 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1791015
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: IMC
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 850 15511
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information:

Satisfying today's networking needs while preparing for tomorrow's requirements in cabling bandwidth, distance and security can make designing and installing the physical layer of networks a daunting task. The decreasing cost of fiber optic cabling and switching equipment makes all-optical LANs the obvious choice when future-proofing a network. Replacing legacy equipment and the wiring infrastructure is a costly choice that could produce too much network downtime. Managed media conversion allows the implementation of new technologies on an existing network and the monitoring of all connections to keep networks up-to-date and running in peak condition.

Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Model: 850-15511
Product Name: iMcV-Gigabit 850-15511 Media Converter
Product Series: iMcV
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Compatibility:
  • iMediaChassis
  • MediaChassis
Country of Origin: United States
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
1000Base-TX
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2"
Weight (Approximate): 5.60 oz
Width: 4.3"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5315 seconds