Refurbished Imcv Gigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc 550m 850-15511

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 299.66 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 500.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $299.66
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1791015
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: IMC Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Manufacturer Part Number: 850 15511 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: Satisfying today's networking needs while preparing for tomorrow's requirements in cabling bandwidth, distance and security can make designing and installing the physical layer of networks a daunting task. The decreasing cost of fiber optic cabling and switching equipment makes all-optical LANs the obvious choice when future-proofing a network. Replacing legacy equipment and the wiring infrastructure is a costly choice that could produce too much network downtime. Managed media conversion allows the implementation of new technologies on an existing network and the monitoring of all connections to keep networks up-to-date and running in peak condition. Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Model: 850-15511 Product Name: iMcV-Gigabit 850-15511 Media Converter Product Series: iMcV Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft Miscellaneous Compatibility: iMediaChassisMediaChassis Country of Origin: United States Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Network & Communication Network Technology: 1000Base-SX 1000Base-TX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Internal Height: 2" Weight (Approximate): 5.60 oz Width: 4.3" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9873 seconds