Refurbished Imcv Lim 10 100 Ssfx Sm1310 Plus Sc 1310xmt 1550rcv 40km 850-14246

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
850-14246
Suggested Retail $ 320.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $192.62
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 192.62 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2062445
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: B&B
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 850-14246
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information:

The iMcV-LIM 10/100 includes troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss, Transparency and Link Fault Detection that make isolating fiber breaks easier should they occur. The iMcV-LIM 10/100 also features a crossover/pass-through switch on the twisted pair connection for MDI/MDIX connectivity and diagnostic LEDs. Most iMcV-LIM 10/100 modules are available with single-strand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of fiber by allowing two individual channels to share one strand of fiber; Full-Duplex data travels on different wavelengths - 1310 nm and 1550 nm, for example.

Product Model: 850-14246
Product Name: 10/100 mbps Switching Media Converter
Product Series: IMcV-LIM
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC Class B
  • CE
Compatibility: B&B Electronics Products:
  • IMC iMediaCenter
  • IMC iMediaChassis
  • IMC MediaChassis
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 4.2"
Thickness: 780 mil
Width: 2.8"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6691 seconds