Refurbished Iconverter 2fx 2port 100bfx Sc Sm 13 30km Module 8443-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8443-1
Suggested Retail $ 1195.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1120.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1120.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 759555
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8443-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

It provides a cost-effective solution for extending network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The iConverter 2Fx both regenerates and retimes the fiber optic signal, and multiple 2Fxs can be used to extend total network distances.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 2Fx
Product Name: iConverter 2Fx Transceiver
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module Chassis
  • 5-Module Chassis
  • 2-Module Chassis
  • 1-Module Chassis
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.0436 seconds