Refurbished Iconverter 2fx 2 Port 100b Fx St Mm 1310nm 5km Module 8440-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 354.02 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 495.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $354.02
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 737602
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8440-0 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The iConverter 2Fx managed media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. The 2Fx provides a cost effective solution for extending network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The iConverter 2Fx both regenerates and re-times the fiber optic signal, and multiple 2Fxs can be used to extend total network distances. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 2Fx Product Name: iConverter 2Fx Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Number of ST Ports: 2 ST Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Miscellaneous Additional Information: Per port MIB statisticsFlash-upgradable memory optionUser-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Height: 2.8" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 0.9" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.0540 seconds