Refurbished Iconverter 10 100 Rj45 To 100bfx Sc Smf 8383-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 478.83 OutOfStock
8383-1
Suggested Retail $ 695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $478.83
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 897925
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8383-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: The iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter is available as a single-mode option. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx fiber. It supports SC connector. The UTP port supports 10/100 and half/full duplex auto-negotiation with both hardware and software manual override controls to set the desired speed and duplex mode.
The iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter is an In-Band or Out-of-Band SNMP-managed media converter, and is suitable for LAN and MAN networks where copper , single-mode, dual fiber BiDi conversions are found. Management is accomplished by using an optional iConverter Network Management Module (NMM), which is capable of managing up to 16 iConverter chassis using a single IP address. The intuitive NetOutlook network management software provides real-time detailed port and module information as well as parameter configuration and event monitoring.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Management & Protocols
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8887 seconds