Refurbished Blade 1000base Sx Sfp Xcvr 81Y1622

81Y1622
Suggested Retail $ 279.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $178.93
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 178.93 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1294934
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
_BLADE 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR_
IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC - plug-in module
The Blade 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet fiber cables with LC connectors.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description IBM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6765 seconds