Ie Xfp Lr 10g Ed Sm1310 Lc 10km 84db 808-38611

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 669.90 InStock
808-38611
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1140.00
Price: $ 669.90
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 721975
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 808-38611Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Model: 808-38611Product Name: 10GBase-LR XFP ModuleMarketing Information: 10GBase-LR XFP Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.Product Type: XFPApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRCompatibility: Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number:808-38611Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name:IMCProduct Model:808-38611Product Name:10GBase-LR XFP ModuleMarketing Information:10GBase-LR XFP Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.Product Type:XFPTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LRMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Single-mode Optical FiberData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappable Shipping Information Shipping Weight :1.0 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength: 1310nmDistance support: 10kmPower Budget(db): 8.4Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshootingCompatibility:Compliance with Multi-Source AgreementWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1779 seconds