Ie Sfpsr 10g Ed Mm850 Lc 33m 28db 808-38600

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
808-38600
Suggested Retail $ 7317.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $5853.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 5853.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721972
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38600
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Model: 808-38600
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module
  • Marketing Information: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • Compatibility: Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
808-38600
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Model:
808-38600
Product Name:
10GBase-SR SFP+ Module
Marketing Information:
10GBase-SR SFP+ Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.
Product Type:
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Weight :
1.0 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Power Budget(db): 2.8
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
Compatibility:
Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9474 seconds