Ie Sfpsr 10g Ed Mm850 Lc 33m 28db 808-38600

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 5853.75 OutOfStock
808-38600
Suggested Retail $ 7317.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $5853.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721972
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 808-38600Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Model: 808-38600Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ ModuleMarketing Information: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.Product Type: XFPApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SRInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SRCompatibility: Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number:808-38600Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name:IMCProduct Model:808-38600Product Name:10GBase-SR SFP+ ModuleMarketing Information:10GBase-SR SFP+ Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.Product Type:XFPTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-SRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SRMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical FiberData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappable Shipping Information Shipping Weight :1.0 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength: 850nmPower Budget(db): 2.8Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshootingCompatibility:Compliance with Multi-Source AgreementWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7494 seconds