Ie Sfp 155 Ssfx Sm1550 Sc 40km 1550xmt 1310rcv Without Ddmi 808-38134

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 217.43 OutOfStock
808-38134
Suggested Retail $ 369.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $217.43
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 763735
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 808-38134Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Model: 808-38134Product Name: Small Form-Factor Pluggable TransceiverMarketing Information: SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.Product Type: SFPApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FXInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 100Base-FXCompatibility: SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).Green Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number:808-38134Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.bb-elec.comBrand Name:IMCProduct Model:808-38134Product Name:Small Form-Factor Pluggable TransceiverMarketing Information:SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.Product Type:SFPTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 100Base-FXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 100Base-FXMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FXData Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-pluggable Shipping Information Shipping Weight :1.0 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength: 1550nm TX, 1310nm RXCompatibility:SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).Green Compliant:YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7013 seconds