Ie Sfp 155 Ssfx Sm1550 Sc 40km 1550xmt 1310rcv Without Ddmi 808-38134

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
808-38134
Suggested Retail $ 369.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $217.43
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 217.43 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 763735
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38134
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Model: 808-38134
  • Product Name: Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver
  • Marketing Information: SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Compatibility: SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
808-38134
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Model:
808-38134
Product Name:
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver
Marketing Information:
SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.
Product Type:
SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x SC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable
Shipping Information
Shipping Weight :
1.0 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Wavelength: 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX
Compatibility:
SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
Green Compliant:
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4619 seconds