Refurbished 10gbaes Lr Xfp Lc Sm 1310nm 10km 7427-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 839.06 OutOfStock
7427-1
Suggested Retail $ 2325.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $839.06
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721229
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 7427-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 7427-1
Product Name: iCinverter 7427-1 10GBASE-LR XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: * Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm * Distance Supported : 10 km * Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Bus
Compatibility: * iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-11 * iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-01
Warranty
Standard Warranty: Lifetime
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1288 seconds