Refurbished 10gbase Sr Xfp Lc Mm 850nm 300m 7426-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7426-0
Suggested Retail $ 1495.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1059.51
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1059.51 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721228
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7426-0
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 7426-0
Product Name: iConverter 7426-0 10GBASE-SR XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) bus
Compatibility:
  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-01
  • iConverter 10Gbps Protocol-Transparent Media Converter 8599-11
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6971 seconds