Refurbished 10gbase Lr Sfp Lc Sm 1310nm 10km 7407-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1340.04 OutOfStock
7407-1
Suggested Retail $ 1895.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1340.04
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721886
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7407-1 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Product Model: 7407-1 Product Name: 7407-1 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 1310 nmDistance Support : 10 kmDigital Diagnostic Function Compatibility: iConverter Protocol-Transparent Media Converter Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1850 seconds