Refurbished 10gbase Lr Sfp Lc Sm 1310nm 10km 7407-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7407-1
Suggested Retail $ 1895.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1340.04
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1340.04 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721886
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7407-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Product Model: 7407-1
Product Name: 7407-1 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 km
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
Compatibility:

iConverter Protocol-Transparent Media Converter

Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5202 seconds