Refurbished Gigabit Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1590nm 100km 7359-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1404.70 OutOfStock
7359-4
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1404.70
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1223388
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7359-4 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths (1270nm to 1610nm) on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard. Product Model: 7359-4 Product Name: 7359-4 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Tranceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Compatibility: This Module is MSA SFF-8472 CompliantiConverter Media Converter ModulesFlexPoint Media Converter ModuleOmniConverter Media Converter ModulemiConverter Media Converter Module Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6919 seconds