Refurbished Gigabit Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1590nm 100km 7359-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7359-4
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1404.70
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1404.70 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1223388
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7359-4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).

CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths (1270nm to 1610nm) on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.

Product Model: 7359-4
Product Name: 7359-4 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Tranceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Compatibility:
  • This Module is MSA SFF-8472 Compliant
  • iConverter Media Converter Modules
  • FlexPoint Media Converter Module
  • OmniConverter Media Converter Module
  • miConverter Media Converter Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8550 seconds