Refurbished Gigabit Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1550nm 100km 7355-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1404.70 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1404.70
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1223387
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7355-4 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM). CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths (1270nm to 1610nm) on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard. Product Model: 7355-4 Product Name: 7355-4 CWDM SFP Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Compatibility: iConverter xFFManaged T1/E1 MUXiConverter media converter modulesFlexPoint media converter modulesOmniConverter media converter modulesmiConverter media converter modulesMulti Source Agreement Compliant Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
Processing time: 0.9596 seconds