Refurbished Gigabit Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 130km 7347-5

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3029.80 OutOfStock
7347-5
Suggested Retail $ 3787.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3029.80
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 953642
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7347-5 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. Product Model: 7347-5 Product Name: 7347-5 SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Compatibility: This SFP in Multi Source Agreement CompliantFlexPoint Media converter modulesOmniConverter Media converter modulesmiConverter Media converter modules Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3345 seconds