Refurbished Gigabit Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 100km 7347-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7347-4
Suggested Retail $ 3292.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2633.80
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2633.80 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 953641
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7347-4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.

Product Model: 7347-4
Product Name: 7347-4 SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1000Base-X Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iConverter xFF
  • Managed T1/E1 MUX
  • FlexPoint Media Converter
  • OmniConverter
  • miConverter
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5539 seconds