Refurbished 7335e 1 10gb S 10gbase Lr Cwdm Sfp Lc Sm 1350nm 25km Ncnr 7335E-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7335E-1
Suggested Retail $ 3780.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2679.88
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2679.88 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2138113
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7335E-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).

Product Model: 7335E-1
Product Name: 7335E-1 CWDM SFP+
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Compatibility:
  • iConverter XG Media Converter
  • This SFP+ is MSA SFF-8472 Compliant
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7990 seconds