Refurbished 10gbps 10gbase Lr Cwdm To Lc Sm Sfp 1330nm 25km 7333E-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7333E-1
Suggested Retail $ 3780.00
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2679.88 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2242716
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7333E-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).

Product Model: 7333E-1
Product Name: 7333E-1 SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Compatibility:
  • iConverter XG
  • This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6411 seconds