Refurbished 7327e 1 Lc To Sc Sfp 100 1000 8023 Compliant 1270nm 25km 7327E-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7327E-1
Suggested Retail $ 3780.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2678.45
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2678.45 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2040111
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7327E-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

Product Model: 7327E-1
Product Name: 7327E-1 SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • iConverter XG Media Converter
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6782 seconds