Refurbished 1000base Bx To Lc Sm Sf Sfp Tx14 Rx13 20km 1000base Bx10 D 7217-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 491.61 OutOfStock
7217-1
Suggested Retail $ 695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $491.61
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1969897
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7217-1 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling. Package Type: Retail Product Model: 7217-1-x Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode Single-Fiber (14/13) 20km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-D Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s Maximum Distance Supported: 65630.40 ft Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D Miscellaneous Additional Information: 1000Base-BX1000Base-BX-D1000Base-BX10-D1000Base-BX20-DTemperature: 0° to +70°Wavelength: 1490nmDigital diagnostic capabilityGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel,OC-12,OC-12/STM-4,STM-4 Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9150 seconds