Refurbished 1000base Bx Sfp Lc Sm Tx1550nm Rx 1310nm 40km Ind 40 To 80 Deg C 7215-2-Z

7215-2-Z
Suggested Retail $ 1343.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $947.66
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 947.66 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1969840
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7215-2-Z
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.

Package Type: Retail
Product Model: 7215-2-x
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode Single-Fiber (15/13) 40km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module Industrial Temp
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-D Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 131208 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
Additional Information:
  • 1000Base-BX
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-BX60-D
  • Temperature: 0° to +70°
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Digital diagnostic capability
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel,OC-12,OC-12/STM-4,STM-4
  • Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    WEEE
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Hot-swappable
    Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Optical Network
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6142 seconds