Refurbished 1000base Bx Sfp Lc Sm Single Fiber Tx1550 Rx1310 40km 7215-2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1247.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1395.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1247.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729716
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Model:Product Name:7215-2 1000BASE-BX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:7215-2 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver reduces network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus modules of various media types for network repairs or upgrades. They also enable network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber and copper connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-BXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-BX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Multi-mode Fiber𖍸Base-BXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetManagement & ProtocolsManagement:MiscellaneousCompatibility:iConverter Managed T1/E1 MUX. iConverter Media converter FlexPoint Media converter OmniConverter Media converter miConverter Media converter
Processing time: 1.1763 seconds