Refurbished 1000base Bx Sfp Lc Sm Single Fiber Tx1550 Rx1310 20km 7215-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7215-1
Suggested Retail $ 1095.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $780.53
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 780.53 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718493
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7215-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter®, FlexPoint™, OmniConverter™ and miConverter™ products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.

Package Type: Retail
Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 7215-1-x
Product Name: iConverter 7215-1-x SFP(mini-GBIC)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-D Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 65630.40 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
Additional Information:
  • 1000Base-BX
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-BX20-D
  • Temperature: -40° to +85°
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Digital diagnostic capability
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel,OC-12,OC-12/STM-4,STM-4
  • Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    WEEE
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Hot-swappable
    Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Optical Network
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5603 seconds