Refurbished 1000base Bx Sfp Lc Sm Single Fiber Tx1310 Rx1550 60km 7214-3

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1269.59 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1795.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1269.59
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729514
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7214-3 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling. Package Type: Retail Product Model: 7214-3-x Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode Single-Fiber (13/15) 60km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s Maximum Distance Supported: 196838.40 ft Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U Miscellaneous Additional Information: 1000Base-BX1000Base-BX-D1000Base-BX20-DTemperature: 0° to +70°Wavelength: 1550nmDigital diagnostic capabilityGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel,OC-12,OC-12/STM-4,STM-4 Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network
Processing time: 1.0511 seconds