Iconverter 1000bse Lx Sfp Lc Sm 1310nm 12km 1000base Lx10 7207-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7207-1
In Stock 4
Suggested Retail $ 355.00
Price: $ 91.10
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 9.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 17.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 19.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 39.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 763714
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7207-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Product Model: 7207-1
  • Product Name: iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver
  • Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connector that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Compatibility: Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 Standard

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number:
7207-1
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
iConverter
Product Model:
7207-1
Product Name:
iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver
Marketing Information:
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connector that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.
Product Type:
SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Digital diagnostic capability
  • Flexible fiber optic connectivity with removable transceivers
  • Compatibility:
    Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 Standard

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.1443 seconds