Refurbished Fast Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1590nm 120km 7159-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 914.62 OutOfStock
7159-4
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $914.62
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1070459
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7159-4 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM). Product Model: 7159-4 Product Name: 7159-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-X Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-X Miscellaneous Compatibility: This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement CompliantiConverter T1 Media ConverteriConverter T3 Media ConverteriConverter xFF Media ConverteriConverter X21 Media ConverterUnmanaged T1/E1 MultiplexerFlexPoint Media ConverterOmniConverter Media ConvertermiConverter Media converter modules Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6499 seconds