Refurbished Fast Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1490nm 120km 7149-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 918.05 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $918.05
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 722064
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7149-4 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: 7149-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades. SFP also enable network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network. Product Model: 7149-4 Product Name: 7149-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-X Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 1490nmDistance Support : 120 kmDigital Diagnostic capabilityLow EMI metal enclosure Compatibility: This SFP is Multi Source Agreement CompliantiConverter media converteriConverter Network interface deviceFlexPoint media convertermiConverter media converter Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
Processing time: 0.9107 seconds