Refurbished Fast Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 120km 7147-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 918.05 OutOfStock
7147-4
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $918.05
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721764
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7147-4 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver is Small Form Pluggable (SFP) that increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using widely spaced, separate optical wavelengths. It reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades. Product Model: 7147-4 Product Name: 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-X Miscellaneous Additional Information: Distance Support : 120 kmWavelength : 1470 nmFeatures:Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2Digital Diagnostic capabilityLow EMI metal enclosure Compatibility: This SFP IS Multi Source Agreement CompliantiConverter Media converteriConverter Network Interface Devices utilizing SFPsFlexPoint Media converter modules that support SFPsmiConverter Media converter modules that support SFPs Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2664 seconds