Refurbished Fast Ethernet Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 120km 7147-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7147-4
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $918.05
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 918.05 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721764
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7147-4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver is Small Form Pluggable (SFP) that increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using widely spaced, separate optical wavelengths. It reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades.

Product Model: 7147-4
Product Name: 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-X
Additional Information:
  • Distance Support : 120 km
  • Wavelength : 1470 nm

Features:

  • Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Digital Diagnostic capability
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
Compatibility:
  • This SFP IS Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iConverter Media converter
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices utilizing SFPs
  • FlexPoint Media converter modules that support SFPs
  • miConverter Media converter modules that support SFPs
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.5745 seconds