Refurbished 100base Lx Sfp Lc Sm 1310 30km 100base Lx10 Ind 40 To 80 Degree C 7007-1-Z

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 259.03 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 359.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $259.03
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718442
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1-Z Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter®, FlexPoint¿, OmniConverter¿ and miConverter¿ products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling. Package Type: Retail Product Model: 7007-1-x Product Name: 100BASE-LX Single-Mode 30km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module Industrial Temp Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s Maximum Distance Supported: 98419.20 ft Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-LX Miscellaneous Additional Information: 100Base-LX100Base-LX10Fast Ethernet,OC-3,OC-3/STM-1Temperature: -40° to +85°Wavelength: 1310nm Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network
Processing time: 1.0141 seconds