Refurbished 100base Lx Sfp Lc Sm 1310 30km 100base Lx10 Ind 40 To 80 Degree C 7007-1-Z

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
7007-1-Z
Suggested Retail $ 359.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $259.03
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 259.03 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718442
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1-Z
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter®, FlexPoint¿, OmniConverter¿ and miConverter¿ products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.
Package Type: Retail
Product Model: 7007-1-x
Product Name: 100BASE-LX Single-Mode 30km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module Industrial Temp
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 98419.20 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Additional Information:
  • 100Base-LX
  • 100Base-LX10
  • Fast Ethernet,OC-3,OC-3/STM-1
  • Temperature: -40° to +85°
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    WEEE
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Hot-swappable
    Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Optical Network
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5026 seconds