Iconverter 100bse Lx Sfp Lc Mm 1310nm 5km 7006-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 85.00 OutOfStock
7006-0
Suggested Retail $ 99.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $85.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1097259
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 7006-0
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 7006-0
Product Name: iConverter 7006-0 100Base-LX SFP Module
Marketing Information: Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an interchangeable compact media connector that enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility: Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard.
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7106 seconds