Refurbished Iconv Switch 5 10 100t 1 100fx Sc Mm 5km 18 60 72 Vdc 6750-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
6750-0-FK
Suggested Retail $ 905.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $646.18
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 646.18 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721463
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 6750-0-FK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter The 6750-FK provides five auto-negotiating 10/100 UTP ports with auto-crossover that enables easy attachment to hubs, switches and workstations. The 100BASE-FX fiber port supports half or full duplex operation.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 6750-0-FK
Product Name: iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 5
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 6
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 5.5"
Form Factor: External
Height: 1.9"
Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb
Width: 6.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5233 seconds