Refurbished Iconv Switch 5 10 100t 1 100fx Sc Mm 5km 18 60 72 Vdc 6750-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 646.18 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 905.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $646.18
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721463
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 6750-0-FK Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter The 6750-FK provides five auto-negotiating 10/100 UTP ports with auto-crossover that enables easy attachment to hubs, switches and workstations. The 100BASE-FX fiber port supports half or full duplex operation. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 6750-0-FK Product Name: iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 5 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 6 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 5.5" Form Factor: External Height: 1.9" Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb Width: 6.7" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8998 seconds