Refurbished Flexswitch 5port 10 100btx Bfx 1port Fast Enet Standalone Rj45 6550-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 495.85 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 705.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $495.85
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 757703
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 6550-0-FK Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The 6550-FK is the direct replacement for the discontinued FlexSwitch Model 600XC 1Fx + 4U. The 6550-FK replacement kit consists of one iConverter 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx Media Converter Module and one iConverter 4Tx Switch Module installed in a iConverter 2-Module Chassis. Product Line: FlexSwitch Product Model: 6550-FK Product Name: FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis Product Type: Switch Chassis I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Interfaces/Ports Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 5 Number of SC Ports: 1 Port/Expansion Slot Details: 5 x Fast Ethernet Network Total Number of Network Ports: 5 Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5 Miscellaneous Additional Information: Ethernet Module has 4 10/100 Base-TX Ports Media Converter Module has 1 10/100 Base-TX Port and 1 Fibre Port Package Contents: FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis1 x Ethernet Module1 x Media Converter Module Network & Communication Layer Supported: 2 Physical Characteristics Depth: 5.5" Form Factor: Desktop Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Height: 1.9" Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb Width: 6.7" Power Description Input Voltage: 110 V AC 220 V AC Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9942 seconds