Refurbished Flexswitch 5port 10 100btx Bfx 1port Fast Enet Standalone Rj45 6550-0-FK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
6550-0-FK
Suggested Retail $ 705.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $495.85
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 495.85 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 757703
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information I/O Expansions Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 6550-0-FK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The 6550-FK is the direct replacement for the discontinued FlexSwitch Model 600XC 1Fx + 4U. The 6550-FK replacement kit consists of one iConverter 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx Media Converter Module and one iConverter 4Tx Switch Module installed in a iConverter 2-Module Chassis.

Product Line: FlexSwitch
Product Model: 6550-FK
Product Name: FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis
Product Type: Switch Chassis
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 5
Number of SC Ports: 1
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 5 x Fast Ethernet Network
Total Number of Network Ports: 5
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Additional Information: Ethernet Module has 4 10/100 Base-TX Ports Media Converter Module has 1 10/100 Base-TX Port and 1 Fibre Port
Package Contents:
  • FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis
  • 1 x Ethernet Module
  • 1 x Media Converter Module
Layer Supported: 2
Depth: 5.5"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height: 1.9"
Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb
Width: 6.7"
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
220 V AC
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5162 seconds